Guides

What Are the Best Commercial Real Estate Loan Options in Kansas City?

The best Kansas City commercial real estate loan is the lender type that fits the plan, and our pick, as this guide's publisher, is a brokerage that prices them side by side. This guide covers dated lender terms, Missouri versus Kansas assessment, Chapter 353 abatement, Kansas industrial revenue bonds and the October 2026 rate tape.

By Rommin Adl · · 13 min read

City skyline during night time

Key takeaway: The best Kansas City commercial loan is the lender type that fits the plan; our pick, as this guide's publisher, is a brokerage pricing them side by side. Build the tax line for the property's side of the state line: Missouri assesses commercial property at 32% on odd-year values, Kansas at 25% every January 1.

The quick read: The best commercial real estate loan in Kansas City is the lender type that fits the business plan, and our recommendation, as this guide's publisher, is to start with a commercial mortgage brokerage that prices those lender types against one package. The state line then changes the tax line every lender underwrites: Missouri assesses commercial property at 32% and apartments at 19% on values set in odd-numbered years, while Kansas assesses commercial property at 25% and apartments at 11.5% on values set every January 1. Chapter 353 abatement and Kansas industrial revenue bonds cut that line for years, then expire on schedule.

Local context sits on the Kansas City market hub and the Overland Park market hub, with state context on the Missouri market hub and the Kansas market hub. For renovation and lease-up debt on apartments, see when a bridge loan makes sense on a Kansas City apartment building.

What are the best commercial real estate loan options in Kansas City?

The best Kansas City commercial real estate loan options are the same lender types found nationally, chosen by business plan, loan size and in-place income, and our editorial pick is to start with a brokerage that sets them side by side. Table 1 lists each type's published, dated terms and the state-line question to ask.

Table 1: Kansas City commercial lender types, published terms and fit (every figure dated to its source; "no public, dated source" means none was found on 2026-10-21)

Lender type Published terms (source, date) Best fit State-line question
Lender type Commercial mortgage brokerage (our pick; YieldStack publishes this guide) Published terms (source, date) Zero upfront to submit a deal and review offers; broker fee 0.50–1.00% of the loan amount, paid only at closing (YieldStack) Best fit Investors who want every type below priced against one package State-line question Which lenders quote this address?
Lender type Bank Published terms (source, date) Supervisory LTV ceilings: 85% improved property, 80% commercial or multifamily construction (12 CFR Part 34, Appendix A); bank prime rate 7.00% on Oct. 13, 2026 (Federal Reserve H.15 data download) Best fit Smaller stabilized loans, construction, owner-occupied property State-line question Does it lend on both sides of the line?
Lender type Agency small balance (Freddie Mac Conventional Small) Published terms (source, date) Term sheet 4/26: generally $2 million to $10 million on 5 to 50 units; 1.25x minimum amortizing DCR; maximum LTV 75% or 80% by term; non-recourse except standard carve-outs Best fit Stabilized apartments State-line question Is the tax escrow set on the current bill or the next revaluation?
Lender type SBA 504 and 7(a) Published terms (source, date) 504: maximum $5.5 million, 10-, 20- or 25-year maturities, rate pegged above the 10-year Treasury, not for investment in rental real estate; 7(a): maximum $5 million (SBA.gov, Oct. 21, 2026) Best fit Operating businesses buying, building or renovating business property State-line question Does the business occupy the building?
Lender type Life company or CMBS Published terms (source, date) No public, dated source for rates, LTV or DSCR Best fit Larger stabilized, well-leased assets State-line question How is an abated tax line underwritten?
Lender type Debt fund or bridge lender Published terms (source, date) Terms up to three years, LTV or LTC typically 65% to 80% (NerdWallet, Feb. 19, 2026); SOFR 3.87% on Oct. 19, 2026 (OFR) Best fit Value-add, lease-up and conversion State-line question What is the tax line at exit?
Lender type Hard money or private lender Published terms (source, date) LTVs typically 50% to 75% (NerdWallet, Mar. 10, 2026) Best fit Short-term, speed-driven deals State-line question What are the points and extension fees?

How to read Table 1: the figures are program limits, supervisory ceilings and base rates, not offers on your property. Proceeds come from the property's income, its tax line, the sponsor and the exit.

Loan size sorts the agency options: Freddie Mac's fixed-rate term sheet (4/26) sets a $10 million minimum, so a stabilized apartment loan above the Conventional Small range moves to that program.

How does a Missouri or Kansas address change a Kansas City commercial loan?

A Missouri or Kansas address changes a Kansas City commercial loan through the tax line, because the two states apply different assessment percentages and revaluation calendars to the same kind of building, and lenders size the loan on income after property taxes. Missouri assesses commercial property at 32%; Kansas assesses it at 25%.

Missouri's Section 137.115 (effective January 1, 2026) carries odd-year values into the following even year, valuing new construction and improvements as though completed the preceding odd-year January 1, and the State Tax Commission's assessor manual (revised October 15, 2025) places apartments in the residential subclass. In Kansas, K.S.A. 79-1439 sets the percentages, and the Kansas Department of Revenue (series prepared June 1, 2026) says appraisers set value every January 1.

Missouri commercial real property (RSMo 137.115): 32% of true value
Missouri residential, apartments included (RSMo 137.115; State Tax Commission, Oct. 15, 2025): 19%
Missouri revaluation: January 1 of each odd-numbered year
Kansas commercial and industrial real property (K.S.A. 79-1439): 25%
Kansas residential, multi-family included (K.S.A. 79-1439): 11.5%
Kansas revaluation: every January 1, with notice by March 1 (Kansas Department of Revenue; K.S.A. 79-1460)

Illustrative example (our arithmetic, not a quote): the same $4,000,000 market value is assessed at $1,280,000 as Missouri commercial property and $1,000,000 as Kansas commercial property, or $760,000 and $460,000 as apartments. The bill is assessed value times the parcel's combined levy, which the Kansas Department of Revenue describes as the sum of separate levies set by every overlapping taxing jurisdiction. A lower percentage is not, by itself, a lower bill, so compare each parcel's own tax statement.

The calendar changes timing too: a Missouri purchase closed in 2026 keeps its January 1, 2025 value until the 2027 revaluation unless improvements are added, so the going-in tax line can look lighter than the stabilized one, while a Kansas purchase can carry a new value the next January 1.

How do Jackson, Clay, Johnson and Wyandotte County assessors change the tax line?

County practice changes the tax line on each side of the state line in different ways: Jackson and Clay County assessors in Missouri revalue in odd-numbered years under state procedure rules, while Johnson and Wyandotte County appraisers in Kansas revalue every January 1 and mail a notice by March 1. Each office values the parcel independently.

Jackson County: the State Tax Commission's April 22, 2025 order says that on August 6, 2024 it found Jackson County's 2023 reassessment failed to give proper notice and perform physical inspections where residential values rose more than 15%. Section 137.115.10 requires that inspection before a subclass (1) residential parcel is raised more than 15%, excluding new construction and improvements. Apartments sit in that subclass; office, retail and industrial parcels are commercial and are not named in it.

Clay County: the Clay County Assessor's page says every Missouri county assessor values real estate as of January 1 of each odd-numbered year, mails a Change-of-Value Notice when assessed value rises, and required this year's Board of Equalization appeals by July 13, 2026. Kansas City, Missouri spans Jackson, Clay, Platte and Cass counties, so confirm which assessor values the parcel.

Johnson and Wyandotte counties: the Kansas Department of Revenue says county appraisers are state-certified, update values each January 1 with mass appraisal and mail annual notices. K.S.A. 79-1460 adds a commercial rule: for two years after a value is cut on appeal, a rise of more than 5%, excluding new construction or a change in use or classification, triggers an adjustment or an independent fee simple appraisal.

How do Chapter 353 abatement and Kansas industrial revenue bonds change a Kansas City capital stack?

Missouri's Chapter 353 abatement and Kansas industrial revenue bonds both shrink the tax line for a fixed period, which raises the income a lender can size against today, and both end on a statutory schedule, so the loan has to be sized for the year the abatement or exemption steps down, not only for year one.

Missouri, Chapter 353: Section 353.110 (effective August 28, 2018) covers property an urban redevelopment corporation acquires under a city-authorized development plan. For up to ten years after it takes title, taxes are measured only by the land's assessed value, exclusive of improvements, from the year before acquisition; for up to fifteen more, on not more than 50% of true value; full taxes return after no more than 25 years. The city must first issue an impact statement, hold a hearing and pass an ordinance, and may require payments in lieu of taxes by contract.

Illustrative Chapter 353 example (our arithmetic, not a quote): an apartment redevelopment on land assessed at $100,000 the year before acquisition, with a stabilized true value of $10,000,000.

Years 1 to 10 tax base: $100,000 of assessed land value
Years 11 to 25 tax base, 19% of 50% of true value: $950,000
Full tax base after year 25, 19% of true value: $1,900,000

At a constant levy, the bill rises about 9.5 times at year 11 and doubles again after year 25. Any loan running past year 10 of the corporation's ownership pays debt service against the higher tax line, and a refinance after that date is sized on it. Carry any payment in lieu of taxes as an expense from year one.

Kansas, industrial revenue bonds: K.S.A. 12-1741 lets a Kansas city issue revenue bonds for commercial, industrial, manufacturing and other listed facilities, and lease or lease-purchase them to a company. K.S.A. 79-201a, paragraph Twenty-Fourth, exempts property financed in part by bonds issued on or after July 1, 2013, to the extent of the bond-financed value and only for 10 calendar years after the year of issue. Retail enterprises under NAICS sectors 44 and 45 are excluded except headquarters or back-office facilities, as is property in a K.S.A. 12-1770 redevelopment project area.

Illustrative bond example (our arithmetic, not a quote): a $20,000,000 Kansas warehouse with $15,000,000 financed by bonds issued in 2026, assuming value equals cost.

Exempt value through 2036: $15,000,000
Assessed value during the exemption, 25% of the $5,000,000 taxable portion: $1,250,000
Assessed value from 2037, with no exemption: $5,000,000

A 10-year loan closed in 2026 matures as the exemption ends, so the refinance is sized on an assessed value four times higher at a constant levy. Because the city can hold the facility and lease it to the company, ask each lender early how it takes collateral under the bond lease.

What do 2025 permits show about Kansas City lending on each side of the state line?

The Census Bureau's 2025 permit files show apartment construction concentrated in mid-size buildings on the Missouri side and single-family construction concentrated in Johnson County, Kansas, so the supply a lender will weigh against a new Kansas City loan depends on which side, and which city, the property sits in. Permits are authorizations, not completions.

Jackson County, MO (2025 Census BPS county file): 89 buildings of 5+ units, 2,426 units; 1,299 single-family
Johnson County, KS (county file): 22 buildings of 5+ units, 1,145 units; 2,055 single-family
Wyandotte County, KS (county file): 25 buildings of 5+ units, 424 units; 222 single-family
Kansas City, MO (2025 place file): 46 buildings of 5+ units, 1,161 units
Lee's Summit, MO (place file): 29 buildings of 5+ units, 1,179 units
Overland Park, KS (place file): 10 buildings of 5+ units, 500 units

Jackson County's new apartment buildings average about 27.3 units and Johnson County's about 52.0 (our arithmetic). The average Jackson County building sits inside Conventional Small's 5-to-50-unit band, which makes a small-balance agency take-out a realistic exit after lease-up; the Johnson County average sits just above it, so ask early which agency or bank execution fits.

The place file reports Kansas City, Missouri as one row coded to Jackson County, so read the city's construction from that row, not the Clay, Platte or Cass rows. List nearby new buildings in the package; lease-up lenders weigh them as competition.

Where do Kansas City commercial loan rates start in late October 2026?

Kansas City commercial loan rates start from national benchmarks, not a local rate: on October 19, 2026 the 10-year Treasury par yield was 5.15%, the 5-year 4.94% and SOFR 3.87%, the bank prime rate was 7.00% on October 13, and each lender adds its own spread for the property, leverage and sponsor.

10-year Treasury par yield, Oct. 19, 2026 (U.S. Treasury daily par yield curve): 5.15%
5-year Treasury par yield, Oct. 19, 2026 (U.S. Treasury daily par yield curve): 4.94%
Bank prime loan rate, Oct. 13, 2026 (Federal Reserve H.15 data download): 7.00%
SOFR, Oct. 19, 2026 (Office of Financial Research): 3.87%

SBA pegs the 504 rate to an increment above the 10-year Treasury. Freddie Mac's Conventional Small sheet calls the Treasury index the most volatile part of the coupon and offers a 60-day spread lock; its floating-rate sheet (4/26) prices off 30-day Average SOFR and lets the borrower buy rate cap coverage from a third party, so budget the cap. Prime is a published base, not a quote.

How do you get a Kansas City commercial loan placed with the right lender?

You get a Kansas City commercial loan placed by sending one complete package, with the parcel's county, tax bill and any abatement or bond terms, to a commercial mortgage brokerage that compares lender types side by side; our pick, since YieldStack publishes this guide, is to send the deal to YieldStack for review.

Why we put the brokerage option first, using YieldStack's own published terms:

  • YieldStack is an AI-native commercial mortgage brokerage that arranges financing for commercial real estate investors.
  • Software matches the deal against 20,000+ loan programs and compares the options; human brokers structure the request, negotiate on the borrower's side and carry the deal toward closing.
  • The median first offer arrives in under an hour, from an institutional lender.
  • It costs Zero upfront to submit a deal and review offers; YieldStack's broker fee is 0.50–1.00% of the loan amount and is paid only at closing.
  • A 5-minute submit starts the file, and people review the package before any lender sees it.

Every credit decision is made by the lender; YieldStack arranges the introductions and negotiates on the borrower's side, and no loan, rate, or closing is guaranteed.

What to send on a Kansas City deal:

  • Property address, parcel number, county and current tax statement
  • Rent roll and trailing 12-month operating statement, or business financials for an owner-occupied building
  • Any Chapter 353 plan, ordinance and payment-in-lieu-of-taxes contract, or the Kansas bond ordinance and lease
  • Purchase contract or current payoff letter
  • Business plan, budget and intended exit

To test which program types fit before you submit, run the lender match tool.

The bottom line

The best Kansas City commercial loan is the lender type that fits the plan, priced on the right side's tax line: 32% commercial or 19% apartments on Missouri's odd-year values, 25% or 11.5% on Kansas values set each January 1. Model any Chapter 353 or bond step-down before sizing. Our pick, as this guide's publisher, is a brokerage putting one package in front of every lender type.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are property taxes lower on the Kansas side of Kansas City?

Not necessarily. Kansas assesses commercial real property at 25% and residential, including multi-family, at 11.5% under K.S.A. 79-1439, versus 32% and 19% in Missouri under RSMo 137.115. The bill is assessed value times the parcel's combined levy, and levies differ by city, school district and county, so compare the two parcels' actual tax statements.

How long does Chapter 353 tax abatement last in Kansas City?

Under RSMo 353.110, taxes on an urban redevelopment corporation's property are measured only on the land's prior assessed value for up to ten years, then on not more than 50% of true value for up to fifteen more, with full taxes after no more than 25 years in total. The city must hold a hearing and pass an ordinance first.

Do Kansas industrial revenue bonds eliminate property taxes?

Partly, and only for a time. K.S.A. 79-201a exempts the portion of a property financed by revenue bonds issued on or after July 1, 2013, for 10 calendar years after the year of issue. Retail use under NAICS sectors 44 and 45 is excluded except headquarters or back-office facilities, as is property in a K.S.A. 12-1770 redevelopment project area.

What DSCR do lenders want on a Kansas City apartment building?

Freddie Mac's Conventional Small term sheet (4/26) sets a 1.25x minimum amortizing DCR for loans of generally $2 million to $10 million on 5 to 50 units, with maximum LTV of 75% on 5- to under 7-year terms and 80% on 7-year and longer terms. Banks and bridge lenders set their own tests, so compare written terms.

Can I use an SBA 504 loan to buy a rental property in Kansas City?

No. SBA says a 504 loan cannot be used for speculation or investment in rental real estate, and loans cannot go to businesses engaged in passive or speculative activities. A 504 loan, up to $5.5 million, finances an operating business's purchase, construction or renovation of buildings or land; rental investors compare bank, agency and bridge lenders instead.

Sources

  1. RSMo 137.115 (effective Jan. 1, 2026): new assessed values are determined as of January first of each odd-numbered year and apply in the following even-numbered year, except new construction and improvements valued as though completed as of January first of the preceding odd-numbered year; real property in subclass (1) is assessed at nineteen percent, subclass (2) at twelve percent and subclass (3) at thirty-two percent of true value.

    Missouri Revisor of Statutes, RSMo Section 137.115 (effective Jan. 1, 2026)
  2. State Tax Commission assessor manual, Chapter 2 (revision date Oct. 15, 2025): residential real property is assessed at 19% of market value, and in addition to typical homes, condominiums and apartments are subclassified as residential; hotels and motels subject to state sales tax are commercial; commercial property is assessed at 32%.

    State Tax Commission of Missouri, Assessor Manual Chapter 2 (revised Oct. 15, 2025)
  3. K.S.A. 79-1439(b)(1): real property used for residential purposes including multi-family residential real property is assessed at 11.5%; real property used for commercial and industrial purposes at 25%.

    Kansas Legislature, K.S.A. 79-1439 (2025-2026 statute database)
  4. K.S.A. 79-1460: the county appraiser shall notify each taxpayer annually on or before March 1 for real property of the classification and appraised valuation; for the next two taxable years after a commercial valuation is reduced on appeal, if the valuation exceeds the previous year by more than 5%, excluding new construction, change in use or change in classification, the appraiser shall adjust it based on the previous appeal or order an independent fee simple appraisal.

    Kansas Legislature, K.S.A. 79-1460 (2025-2026 statute database)
  5. Kansas Department of Revenue property tax education series, slide 5 (prepared as of June 1, 2026): appraised value is set by the county appraiser annually on January 1; assessed value is appraised value multiplied by the assessment rate; mill levies are applied to assessed value.

    Kansas Department of Revenue, Appraised Value vs. Assessed Value (prepared as of June 1, 2026)
  6. Kansas Department of Revenue, slide 4 (prepared as of June 1, 2026): the mill levy on a Kansas property tax bill is the sum of separate mill levies set independently by every taxing jurisdiction that overlaps the property.

    Kansas Department of Revenue, How Your Mill Levy Is Built (prepared as of June 1, 2026)
  7. Kansas Department of Revenue, slide 13 (prepared as of June 1, 2026): the county appraiser is a state-certified, county-employed official; values are updated each January 1 using USPAP-compliant mass appraisal methods; the appraiser mails annual notices of appraised value.

    Kansas Department of Revenue, County Appraisers Administer the System (prepared as of June 1, 2026)
  8. State Tax Commission order (April 22, 2025): Section 137.115.10 requires a physical inspection before an assessor increases the assessed valuation of any parcel of subclass (1) real property by more than fifteen percent since the last assessment, excluding new construction or improvements; on August 6, 2024 the Commission found Jackson County's 2023 reassessment failed to give proper notice and perform physical inspections where residential values rose more than fifteen percent.

    State Tax Commission of Missouri, Order Regarding Jackson County Residential Property Tax Assessments (April 22, 2025)
  9. Clay County Assessor: all county assessors in Missouri are required to value real estate as of January 1st of each odd-numbered year; if assessed value increases, a Change-of-Value Notice is mailed; a Board of Equalization appeal must be submitted by July 13, 2026.

    Clay County, Missouri, County Assessor (read Oct. 21, 2026)
  10. Kansas City, Missouri infobox: Counties Jackson, Clay, Platte, Cass.

    Wikipedia, Kansas City, Missouri (read Oct. 21, 2026)
  11. RSMo 353.110 (effective Aug. 28, 2018): for not more than ten years after an urban redevelopment corporation becomes owner, taxes are measured solely by the assessed valuation of the land, exclusive of improvements, for the calendar year preceding acquisition; for the next period not in excess of fifteen years, on not more than fifty percent of true value including improvements; full taxes after not more than twenty-five years in total; abatement requires a written impact statement to affected political subdivisions, a public hearing and an ordinance; payments in lieu of taxes may be imposed by contract.

    Missouri Revisor of Statutes, RSMo Section 353.110 (effective Aug. 28, 2018)
  12. K.S.A. 12-1741: any city may issue revenue bonds to pay for facilities for agricultural, commercial, hospital, industrial, natural resources, recreational development and manufacturing purposes, and may enter into leases or lease-purchase agreements for the facilities.

    Kansas Legislature, K.S.A. 12-1741 (2025-2026 statute database)
  13. K.S.A. 79-201a, Twenty-Fourth: property constructed or purchased in part with revenue bonds issued on or after July 1, 2013 under K.S.A. 12-1740 through 12-1749a is exempt to the extent of the value financed by the bonds and only for 10 calendar years after the calendar year the bonds were issued; retail enterprises under NAICS sectors 44 and 45 are not exempt except headquarters or back office facilities; property in a K.S.A. 12-1770 redevelopment project area is not exempt.

    Kansas Legislature, K.S.A. 79-201a (2025-2026 statute database)
  14. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey, 2025 annual county file: Jackson County, MO 1,299 one-unit units and 89 buildings / 2,426 units of 5+; Johnson County, KS 2,055 one-unit units and 22 buildings / 1,145 units of 5+; Wyandotte County, KS 222 one-unit units and 25 buildings / 424 units of 5+.

    U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, county annual 2025 (file dated 2026-05-14)
  15. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey, 2025 annual Midwest place file: Kansas City MO (county code 095) 46 buildings / 1,161 units of 5+; Lees Summit 29 buildings / 1,179 units of 5+; Overland Park 10 buildings / 500 units of 5+.

    U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, Midwest Region places, 2025 annual
  16. U.S. Treasury Daily Treasury Par Yield Curve Rates, October 2026: the 10/19/2026 row reads 5 Yr 4.94 and 10 Yr 5.15.

    U.S. Department of the Treasury, Daily Treasury Par Yield Curve Rates (October 2026; observation Oct. 19, 2026)
  17. Federal Reserve H.15 Data Download Program, series H15/H15/RIFSPBLP_N.B (average majority prime rate charged by banks on short-term loans to business), business-day observations from and to 10/13/2026: 2026-10-13, 7.00.

    Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, H.15 Data Download Program, bank prime loan rate (observation Oct. 13, 2026)
  18. Office of Financial Research Short-term Funding Monitor, Secured Overnight Financing Rate (FNYR-SOFR-A): 3.87 on 2026-10-19.

    Office of Financial Research, SOFR time series (observation 2026-10-19)
  19. Freddie Mac Optigo Conventional Small term sheet (4/26): generally $2 million to $10 million; predominantly market-rate properties of 5 to 50 units; 1.25x minimum amortizing DCR with maximum LTV of 75% on 5- to under 7-year terms and 80% on 7-year and longer terms; non-recourse except standard carve-outs; spread lock for 60 days post-loan application; Index Lock lets borrowers lock the Treasury index, the most volatile part of the coupon.

    Freddie Mac Multifamily, Optigo Conventional Small term sheet (4/26)
  20. Freddie Mac fixed-rate term sheet (4/26): minimum $10 million loan amount.

    Freddie Mac Multifamily, Fixed-Rate Conventional term sheet (4/26)
  21. Freddie Mac floating-rate term sheet (4/26): pricing index 30-day Average SOFR; borrower may obtain its own interest rate cap coverage from a third-party provider.

    Freddie Mac Multifamily, Floating-Rate Conventional term sheet (4/26)
  22. SBA 504 loans: maximum loan amount $5.5 million; 10-, 20- and 25-year maturity terms; interest rates pegged to an increment above the current market rate for 10-year U.S. Treasury issues; cannot be used for speculation or investment in rental real estate; loans cannot be made to businesses engaged in nonprofit, passive or speculative activities.

    U.S. Small Business Administration, 504 loans (read Oct. 21, 2026)
  23. SBA 7(a) loans: the maximum loan amount for a 7(a) loan is $5 million.

    U.S. Small Business Administration, 7(a) loans (read Oct. 21, 2026)
  24. Interagency real estate lending guidelines: supervisory loan-to-value limits of 65% raw land, 75% land development, 80% commercial, multifamily and other nonresidential construction, and 85% improved property.

    U.S. Government Publishing Office, 12 CFR Part 34 Subpart D Appendix A (2025 edition)
  25. NerdWallet commercial bridge loans (updated Feb. 19, 2026): repayment terms can range up to three years; lenders tend to offer LTVs or LTCs from 65% to 80%.

    NerdWallet, Commercial Bridge Loans (updated Feb. 19, 2026)
  26. NerdWallet hard money business loans (updated Mar. 10, 2026): hard money lenders typically offer loan amounts with LTVs that range from 50% to 75%.

    NerdWallet, Hard Money Business Loans (updated Mar. 10, 2026)

Your deal

Scored against 20,000+ loan programs. Sent only to the 5–8 that fit.

Median first offer in under an hour. Zero upfront; 0.50–1.00% at closing.

Get Financing Now

Try the lender match tool · Request access